Join NDSU Alumni and Friends in Arizona on February 21-23, 2019 in Sun City, Phoenix and Tucson

2019 NDSU in Arizona Events
List of attendees

**Please allow three business days for your name to appear on the attendee list.

Bison Brunch - Sun City

First Name Last Name Maiden Name Class Year
Don Anderson   1953
Jo Anderson    
Monique Anderson King 1987
Alexander Barta    
Anemone Beaulier    
Scott Beaulier    
David Bertolini    
Elyssa Bickford    
Keith Bjerke   1961
Marian Bjerke McKinnon 1961
Ginny Blain    
Bill Blain    
Christian Bowlinger    
Khaatim Boyd    
Dean Bresciani    
Margaret Brink    
Thomas Brink    
Ronald Brossart   1973
Charles Brown   1956
Bob Challey   1967
Sheila Challey    
Kelly Correll   2009
Curtis Cox    
Andy Dahl    
Ella Dostal    
Jason Eagle    
Sewit Eskinder    
Margaret Fitzgerald   1983
Candice Fleming Johnson 1973
Gary Gapp   1964
John Glover    
Audrey Gordhammer Bilden 1957
Ed Gordhammer 1954
Ken Grafton    
Kristi Grafton    
Melissa Harms   2017
Maxine Hegg Bilden  
Anna Helms Iverson 1962
Will Hollingsworth  
Dotty Irvine   1951
Cody Jangula   2010
Frank Jennings   1961
Dody Johnson Hollands 1957
Merrill Johnson   1956
Carolyn Jolstad Pierce 1957
Percy Jolstad   1955
Mike Kessler    
Shirley Klovstad    
Wally Klovstad   1959
Roger Kohlman   1964
Neil Kovash   1969
Greg Lardy   1991
Matt Larsen    
Dale Larson   1958
Marilyn Larson    
Sandy Law Swanson 1978
Bill Law   1991
Matt Lien    
Darnell Lundstrom 1964
Judi Lundstrom Retterath 1971
Jack Maughan   1987
Frank Meyers   1956
Harold Moe   1956
Carol Moe Stensland 1956
Elijah O'Sullivan  
Ty Olschlager 2012
Anthony Peralta    
Chuck Peterson    
Connie Peterson    
Jean Rayl    
Brady Ritland    
Lois Rotenberger Cullen 1956
Ted Rotenberger 1958
Becky Ruthenbeck  
Kelly Sager Byram 1981
Kari Sayler Gustafson 2004
Jim Schlenvogt 1975
Jean Schlenvogt  
Randy Schmeling 1978
Pat Simmers   1974
Emily Sumner    
Maria Sunderman  
Justin Swanson   2006
Kathy Sweeney Muncy 1968
Tom Sweeney   1968
Kris Thompson 1973
Hank Trangsrud 1957
Joyce Trangsrud Eriksmoen 1958
Edward Volk   1962
Keith Vorachek   1977
Laurel Vorachek Lewis 1978
Sara Wald Tanke 2001
Michael Weber    
Scott Wood    

 
Phoenix - NDSU Football Meet-and-Greet with Matt Entz

First Name Last Name Maiden Name Class Year
Keith Bjerke   1961
Marian Bjerke McKinnon 1961
Courtney Borman   1995
Tracy Borman    
Curtis Cox    
Randy Dahl   1981
Brenda Entz    
Matt Entz    
Randy Hedberg    
Joel Honeyman 1993
Chery Hysjulien    
Carolyn Jolstad Pierce 1957
Percy Jolstad   1955
Ron Kordonowy 1989
Curt Larson   1971
Tracy Legel    
Matt Lien    
Jack Maughan   1987
Randy Schmeling 1978
Pat Simmers   1974
Kathy Sweeney    
Tom Sweeney   1968
Mike Ulrich   1976

 
Phoenix - NDSU President's Reception

First Name Last Name Maiden Name Class Year
Jennifer Alfafara    
Barb Allred Hall 1986
Chris Allred    
Mick Anderson   1968
Monique Anderson King 1987
Sharon Anderson Braaten 1968
Alexander Barta    
Anemone Beaulier    
Scott Beaulier    
Jim Beckstrom  
Elaine Berg    
Neil Berg   1957
David Bertolini    
Elyssa Bickford    
Keith Bjerke   1961
Marian Bjerke McKinnon 1961
Courtney Borman   1995
Tracy Borman    
Christian Bowlinger    
Khaatim Boyd    
Dean Bresciani    
Allison Brink    
Thomas Brink    
Bob Challey   1967
Sheila Challey    
Doris Clyne    
Gerry Clyne   1966
Curtis Cox    
Lacie Cunningham 2010
Andy Dahl    
Ella Dostal    
Dan Dunn   1988
Pauline Dunn    
Jason Eagle    
Julie Eklund    
Larry Ellingson   1969
Mary Ellingson Paulsen 1970
Brenda Entz    
Matt Entz    
John Erickson   1980
Kim Erickson    
Sewit Eskinder    
Julie Fedorenko  
Margaret Fitzgerald   1983
Marilyn Froelich   1976
Jo Ann Garaas Skabo Garaas 1959
Gereld Gerntholtz    
Ben Giles    
Rachelle Giles Hadland 2011
John Glover    
Chris Golding    
Dinah Golding    
Ken Grafton    
Kristi Grafton    
Joan Hall Lindbo 1958
Jim Hambrick   1987
Naomi Hambrick Harstad  
Melissa Harms   2017
Randy Hedberg    
Melanie Hoffman    
Mitch Hoffman   2011
Will Hollingsworth  
Joel Honeyman 1993
Jenny Hopkins Kowalski 1983
Gwen Howe Merrigan 1978
Jim Howe    
Michael Howe    
Virginia Howe   2010
Christy Huber    
Chery Hysjulien    
Cody Jangula   2010
Dody Johnson Hollands 1957
Merrill Johnson   1956
Janna Johnsrud    
Maribeth Johnsrud Pulkrabek 1983
Mark Johnsrud   1990
Mike Kessler    
Chris Knorr   2003
Jen Knorr    
Mike Krueger   1971
Susan Krueger Wall 1971
Greg Lardy   1991
Matt Larsen    
Curt Larson   1971
Sandy Law Swanson 1978
Bill Law   1991
Bob Lervick   1964
Suzanne Lervick Jenson 1964
Matt Lien    
Ann Ludwig Whiting 1960
Dave Maring   1971
LaVonne Maring    
Russ Maring   1963
Jack Maughan   1987
Jerry Meagher    
Kathy Meagher Kappel 1981
Dennis Ming   1979
Maureen Ming Bosch 1980
Mary Muehlen Maring Muehlen  
Connie Nicholas Lee 1970
Gene Nicholas   1970
Elijah O'Sullivan  
Ty Olschlager 2012
Cathy Peltier Lovas 1977
Keith Peltier   1975
Anthony Peralta    
Chuck Peterson    
Connie Peterson    
Brady Ritland    
Jim Roers   1974
Sandra Roers Wright  
Becky Ruthenbeck  
Kari Sayler Gustafson 2004
Randy Schmeling 1978
Pat Simmers   1974
Robert Skabo    
Gary Skarphol   1971
Emily Sumner    
Maria Sunderman  
Justin Swanson   2006
Kathy Sweeney Muncy 1968
Tom Sweeney   1968
Janet Topp Schlosser
Jeff Topp   1982
Sara Wald Tanke 2001
Michael Weber    
Janet Well Christopher 1959
Scott Wood    


Tucson - Taste of North Dakota Social

First Name Last Name Maiden Name Class Year
Monique Anderson King 1987
Jerry Baranick   1959
Alexander Barta    
Scott Beaulier    
David Bertolini    
Elyssa Bickford    
Christian Bowlinger    
Khaatim Boyd    
Dean Bresciani    
Allison Brink    
Thomas Brink    
Mike Brown    
Sally Brown    
Curtis Cox    
Andy Dahl    
Ella Dostal    
Darlene Duis Olson  
Jason Eagle    
Jill Eisele Jansen 1976
Jim Eisele    
Bev Ellingsberg Selland 1954
Don Ellingsberg 1955
Sewit Eskinder    
Margaret Fitzgerald    
John Glover    
Ken Grafton    
Kent Green   1985
Marilou Green Borchgrevink 1975
Billie Grueneich  
Lyle Grueneich 1967
Marilyn Hanson Johnson 1956
Melissa Harms   2017
Jim Hauge   1970
Jody Hauge Sullivan  
Penny Henry Pyle 1966
Richard Henry    
Louise Hesler    
Robert Hesler   1977
Hans Hohle    
Phyllis Hohle Heaton 1978
Will Hollingsworth  
Betty Hovey    
Bob Hovey    
Audrey Jacobson Walker 1962
Gordon Jacobson 1963
Cody Jangula   2010
Sue Johnson    
Ann Johnston    
John Johnston    
Neil Jordheim   1970
Mike Kessler    
Greg Lardy   1991
Sandy Law Swanson 1978
Bill Law   1991
Pat Lindemann Anderson 1971
Vernell Lindemann 1971
Kathy Michael    
Smith Michael    
Dennis Ming   1979
Maureen Ming Bosch 1980
Jim Normark   1972
Marlene Normark    
Elijah O'Sullivan  
Ty Olschlager 2012
Fred Paavola   1970
Linda Paavola Kane 1973
Anthony Peralta    
Allyson Peterson Wiley 2007
Chuck Peterson    
Connie Peterson    
Kirk Radtke   2000
Gary Reinke   1960
Myrna Reinke    
Brady Ritland    
Becky Ruthenbeck  
Del Schluchter 1953
Aliene Schluchter  
Randy Schmeling 1978
Carol Schmidt Hanson 1964
Larry Schmidt    
Don Schwartz   1957
Lois Schwartz Bonnema  
Emily Sumner    
Maria Sunderman  
Justin Swanson   2006
Lisa Taylor Olson Larson 1993
Gary Vavrosky   1975
Marguerite Vavrosky Zweber 1977
Sara Wald Tanke 2001
Michael Weber    
Scott Wood    
Barbara Zimmermann Vennerstrom 1956
Ed Zimmermann 1955



Give NowNDSU Foundation FacebookNDSU Foundation TwitterNDSU Foundation InstagramNDSU Foundation LinkedIn

NDSU Foundation | 1241 North University Drive | PO Box 5144 | Fargo, ND 58102 | 800-279-8971 or 701-231-6800 | Fax: 701-231-6801 | office@ndsufoundation.com

The NDSU Foundation is a nonprofit, tax-exempt charitable organization under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. Donations are tax-deductible as allowed by law.